Oops...
Slider with alias slider 1 not found.
 

Small & Mid-sized Installers

Save up to
0%

High Profit Margin

ICC prices are low, up to 60% lower compared to the big brands; so our Elite Installers can increase their margin and win more projects.
Image

Full Compliance

ICC doesn’t believe in “minimum compliance.” In fact, ICC makes sure every product achieves FULL COMPLIANCE!
Image

Non-Spec Projects

ICC focuses only on non-spec projects. We help our Elite Installers win those projects over the expensive spec brands.

Copper Cabling System

Image

Keystone Jacks

Exceeding TIA-568‑C.2 requirements, our RJ45 jacks are available in eleven colors and two profile types: High Density (HD) and Easy to Wire (EZ® )
Learn More
Image

Bulk Cable

Made with solid bare copper and 100% pure annealed copper conductors, our bulk Ethernet cable is available in both CMR‑rated (riser‑rated) and CMP‑rated (plenum‑rated) and five colors.
Learn More
Image

Patch Panels

Exceeds TIA‑568-B.2 requirements, our pre‑loaded and unloaded network patch panels come in 12‑port, 24‑port, or 48‑port to fit your needs.
Learn More
Image

Warranty

Guaranteed system performance from end-to-end for 15 years from the date of installation. Available to our Elite Installers.

Fiber Optic System

Image

Enclosures

Featuring front and rear removable metal covers for quick and easy installation and maintenance.
Learn More
Image

Adapter Panels

Used with our popular enclosures and patch panels, offering great flexibility in structured cabling design.
Learn More
Image

MPO Cassettes

Designed with pre-terminated fiber and multi-fiber Plug-in Connectors (MPO)
Learn More
Image

Patch Cords

Offering a variety of singlemode and multimode patch cords with connector types that range from LC, SC, and ST to MPO and MTP.
Learn More
CAT6 RJ45 White Keystone Jack EZ IC1078L6WH
CAT5e RJ45 White Keystone Jack EZ IC1078E5WH

Keystone Jacks

ICC offers a variety of RJ-45 keystone jacks, 8-position 8-conductor (8P8C), which engineered to provide superior performance and reliability, supporting Gigabit Ethernet applications and beyond. The advanced printed circuit board design is tuned to provide optimum signal quality with maximum headroom, allowing it to exceed TIA/EIA Category 6 performance standards. It offers superior signal quality and noise reduction due to its enhanced Near-End and Far-End Crosstalk cancellation and minimum return losses.
CAT6 Bulk Cable UTP Riser ICCABR6VBL
CAT6 Bulk Cable UTP Plenum ICCABP6VBL
CAT6e Bulk Cable UTP Riser ICCABR6EBL

Bulk Cable

Made with solid bare copper and 100% pure annealed copper conductors, ICC bulk cables provide high-conductivity and flexibility. Manufactured based on the TIA 568-C.2 industry standard and are UL and cUL listed and verified, ICC bulk cables achieves full compliance necessary for today’s demanding voice, data, video, and security applications in commercial and residential installations.
CAT6 Patch Panel with 48 Ports and 2 RMS ICMPP04860
CAT6 Patch Panel with 48 Ports and 2 RMS ICMPP4860v Packaging
CAT 6 Patch Panel with 24 Ports and 1 RMS ICMPP2460V Packaging

Patch Panels

ICC horizontal patch panels are designed with a rear 110 IDC’s for quick and easy punch-down termination and come integrated with a universal label allowing for either 568-A/B wiring. With enhanced crosstalk cancellation, ICC patch panels reduce return loss and improves performance by rejecting noise and unwanted signals. All ICC patch panels exceed ANSI/TIA-568-C requirements for permanent link, channel link, and component performances.
 

Fiber Optic Enclosures

ICC's fiber optic enclosures provide a safe and clean environment for protecting fiber optic cables. These enclosures can feed a high capacity of fiber optic cables to closets in both data centers and storage networks. They are easy to service and can manage all fiber optic connections and patching.

ICC offers two types of enclosures; High-Density and LGX® compatible. HD enclosures provide 33% more fiber within the same rack mount space compared to traditional methods. Adapter panels and MPO cassettes with the LGX footprint can be installed into LGX compatible enclosures.

 

Fiber Optic Adapter Panels

ICC’s fiber adapter panels are used with our popular fiber optic rack mount enclosures, blank fiber patch panels, and fiber optic wall mount enclosures, offering great flexibility in structured cabling design.
 

Fiber Optic MPO Cassettes

Plug and Play (PnP) cassettes are designed with pre-terminated fiber and multi-fiber Plug-in Connectors (MPO). They allow the quick addition of new devices in a computerized system, without the need for reconfiguration or manual installation of other external devices. Internally, each fiber is routed and connected within the cassette to its appropriate port on the front end of the unit. Using ICC’s fiber cassettes allow the end user to save significant amounts of time.
 

Fiber Optic Patch Cords

ICC offers a wide selection of fiber optic patch cords that interconnect equipment in high-density environments. These fiber patch cords, also known as fiber jumpers, are pre-terminated to offer rapid deployment. There is no need for field termination or testing. Most importantly, they are made with bend-insensitive glass to reduce attenuation and improve performance in tight bends.

Patch cables are available in OM1, OM2, and OM3 multimode and OS1 single-mode. Choose from LC, SC, MPO, and ST connector types in various lengths — up to 50 meters.

Elite Installer™ Program

The Elite Installer Program is a reseller program that forms a partnership and loyalty between installers and ICC. Earn free tools, offer performance warranties, and more!
Learn More
Image

Success Stories

New Product Releases


End of Version 3


CAT6 Blue CMR Riser
Promotion from

Learn More

Premier Distributors

Plastic Residential
Wiring Enclosures

Learn More

High-Density
Fiber System

Learn More

Premise
Cable

Learn More

Work Area
Outlets

Learn More

Patch Panels and
Cross-Connect

Learn More

Fiber Optic
System

Learn More

Racks and Cable Management

Learn More

YouTube
Channel

Subscribe

Small & Mid-sized Installers

ICC tailors its solutions to small and medium-sized installers to help them win more projects. ICC's products have all the features big brands have except the high price.
Save up to
0%

High Profit Margin

ICC prices are low, up to 60% lower compared to the big brands; so our Elite Installers can increase their margin and win more projects.
Image

Full Compliance

ICC doesn’t believe in “minimum compliance.” In fact, ICC makes sure every product achieves FULL COMPLIANCE!
Image

Non-Spec Projects

ICC focuses only on non-spec projects. We help our Elite Installers win those projects over the expensive spec brands.

End-to-End Solutions

One vendor, no compatibility issues. ICC's CAT6 Permanent Link solution including keystone jacks, bulk cables,and patch panels are fine-tuned to work together and achieve 7.6dB NEXT headroom when installed and tested per TIA specification.
Image

Keystone Jacks

Exceeding TIA-568‑C.2 requirements, our RJ45 jacks are available in eleven colors and two profile types: High Density (HD) and Easy to Wire (EZ® )
Image

Bulk Cable

Made with solid bare copper and 100% pure annealed copper conductors, our bulk Ethernet cable is available in both CMR‑rated (riser‑rated) and CMP‑rated (plenum‑rated) and five colors.
Image

Patch Panels

Exceeds TIA‑568-B.2 requirements, our pre‑loaded and unloaded network patch panels come in 12‑port, 24‑port, or 48‑port to fit your needs.

Elite Installer™ Program

The Elite Installer Program is a reseller program that forms a partnership and loyalty between installers and ICC. Earn free tools, offer performance warranties, and more!
Learn More
Image

Success Stories

New Product Releases


End of Version 2


CAT6 Blue CMR Riser
Promotion from

Learn More

Premier Distributors

Plastic Residential
Wiring Enclosures

Learn More

High-Density
Fiber System

Learn More

Premise
Cable

Learn More

Work Area
Outlets

Learn More

Patch Panels and
Cross-Connect

Learn More

Fiber Optic
System

Learn More

Racks and Cable Management

Learn More

YouTube
Channel

Subscribe

Small & Mid-sized Installers

ICC tailors its solutions to small and medium-sized installers to help them win more projects.
Image

End-to-End Solutions

One vendor, no compatibility issues. ICC's CAT6 Permanent Link solution including keystone jacks, bulk cables,and patch panels are fine-tuned to work together and achieve 7.6dB NEXT headroom when installed and tested per TIA specification.
Image

Keystone Jacks

Exceeding TIA-568‑C.2 requirements, our RJ45 jacks are available in eleven colors and two profile types: High Density (HD) and Easy to Wire (EZ® )
Image

Bulk Cable

Made with solid bare copper and 100% pure annealed copper conductors, our bulk Ethernet cable is available in both CMR‑rated (riser‑rated) and CMP‑rated (plenum‑rated) and five colors.
Image

Patch Panels

Exceeds TIA‑568-B.2 requirements, our pre‑loaded and unloaded network patch panels come in 12‑port, 24‑port, or 48‑port to fit your needs.

Elite Installer™ Program

The Elite Installer Program is a reseller program that forms a partnership and loyalty between installers and ICC. Earn free tools, offer performance warranties, and more!
Learn More
Image

Expensive = Higher Quality, Right?

WRONG! ICC's products have all the features big brands have except the high price. This is why thousands of ICC Elite Installers have been winning projects and making money.
Save up to
0%

High Profit Margin

ICC prices are low, up to 60% lower compared to the big brands; so our Elite Installers can increase their margin and win more projects.
Image

Full Compliance

ICC doesn’t believe in “minimum compliance.” In fact, ICC makes sure every product achieves FULL COMPLIANCE!
Image

Non-Spec Projects

ICC focuses only on non-spec projects. We help our Elite Installers win those projects over the expensive spec brands.

Latest Success Stories

ICC Elite Installers have been winning projects and increasing their margin across the United States. Take a look at some recent projects ICC Elite Installers have won.

New Product Releases