LC Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler (OM3) with Metal Sleeves and Duplex Ports

Clear

Description

LC-LC OM3/OM4, duplex fiber optic snap-in keystone module is suitable for multimode fiber (MMF) 10G or higher bandwidth applications. This small form factor (SFF) footprint reduces space or port by 50% over the larger fiber optic connectors such as SC, ST, and many others. These snap-in keystone modules provide mating capability. For fiber optic patch cables with LC connectors in all compatible faceplates, blank patch panels, adapter plates, surface mount boxes, and Elite multimedia outlets.

Features

  • Supports optical applications in bringing fiber to the desktop for multimode.
  • Visable solution for high-speed data transmission and broadband internet.
  • Small form factor (SFF) adapter reduces space requirements by 50%.
  • 50% higher than conventional fiber connectivity.
  • Used to join duplex multimode fiber optic jumpers.
  • Works with all Work Area Outlets faceplates, inserts, surface mount boxes.
  • Used with all fiber optic products.
  • Dust Cap included.
  • ANSI/TIA-568-C and UL 1863 compliant.

Specifications

Material:
Housing: ABS, UL 94V-0
LC Adapter:
Sleeve: Metal
Color: Aqua
Dust Cap:
Material: Plastic
Color: White
Color:
Color XX: IV-Ivory, WH-White