LGX Adapter Panel, 3 Duplex SC, 6F, Blue, SM

Connector: SC
  • HD Adapter Panel 6 Quad LC Aqua ICFOPL16HG
  • LGX Adapter Panel 3 Duplex SC Blue ICFOPS26BK
  • ST-ST 3 Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with Blue Singlemode for 6 Fibers
  • HD Adapter Panel Blank ICFOPB00HK
Mode: OS1/SM
Fiber Count: 6
Footprint: LGX®
  • LGX®
  • HD
SKU: ICFOPS26BK Categories: ,
UPC: 633758001625

Country of Origin: China

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Product Documents

Description

SC ceramic ferrule Singlemode adapter panels are designed to fit all ICC’s fiber optic blank patch panels, rack, and wall mount enclosures.

Features

  • Viable solution for high-speed data transmission and broadband internet.
  • Provides a safe and secure means for connecting the fiber optic cables.
  • Provides an easy-to-use method of connecting and routing fiber optic circuits.
  • Plush pins provide a secure and snug fit.
  • Designed to fit blank fiber optic patch panels, fiber optic rack mount enclosures, and fiber optic wall mount enclosures.
  • Ideal for 6 simplex or 3 duplex singlemode SC fiber assemblies.
  • Ceramic sleeve.

Specifications

Material:
Adapter Panel: 16 GA CRS
Textured Black Powder Coat
Adapter: Plastic Body
Color: Blue
Dust Cap: Plastic
Sleeve: Ceramic