LGX Adapter Panel 3 Duplex ST Beige ICFOPT16BK

LGX Adapter Panel, 3 Duplex ST, 6F, Beige, MM

Connector: ST
  • HD Adapter Panel 6 Quad LC Aqua ICFOPL16HG
  • LGX Adapter Panel 3 Duplex SC Beige ICFOPS16BK
  • LGX Adapter Panel 3 Duplex ST Beige ICFOPT16BK
  • HD Adapter Panel Blank ICFOPB00HK
Mode: OM1/MM
Fiber Count: 6
Footprint: LGX®
  • LGX®
  • HD
SKU: ICFOPT16BK Categories: ,
UPC: 633758001687

Country of Origin: China

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Description

ST fiber optic adapter panels are designed to fit all fiber optic blank patch panels, rack and wall mount enclosures. These are ideal for network specific backbone and horizontal cross-connect applications.

Features

  • Push pins provide a secure, snug fit and tool-less installation.
  • Designed to fit blank fiber optic patch panels, fiber optic rack mount enclosures, and fiber optic wall mount enclosures.
  • Compatible with ST multimode fiber (MMF) assemblies.

Specifications

Material:
Adapter Panel: 16 GA CRS
Textured Black Powder Coat
Adapter: Plastic Body
Color: Beige
Dust Cap: Plastic
Sleeve: Metal