MPO-MPO Plenum Multimode 50/125 (OM3) Fiber Optic Patch Cable with 12 Fibers in Aqua

Clear

Description

ICC’s MPO jumper cords are 12-strand, multi-fiber patch cords. Designed with precision-molded MT ferrules, our female MPO assemblies are made with precise housings which ensure perfect fiber alignment during mating with MPO cassettes. Its high-density design allows for use in compact applications, saving significant amounts of time and overall cost.

Features

  • Made from OM3 fiber, compatible with any MPO cassettes & other MPO modules.
  • Compatible with TIA/EIA requirements for 10Gig applications.
  • Available in 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, and 50 meters.
  • Test results included.
  • Used with fiber cassettes.

Specifications

Cable:
Fiber Counts: 2 Fiber Zipcords
Fiber Type: Multimode 50/125µm
Attenuation: 2.3/0.6 dB/km at 850/1300 nm
Bandwidth: 2000 MHz.km EMB at 850/1300 nm
Cable Data:
Cable diameter: .079 in (2.0mm)
Weight: 12 lbs/kft
Bend radius: 1.2″min
Loading: 135 lbs max
Impact cycle: 1500
MPO Connector:
Ferrule: Zirconia
Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB Typical, 0.3 dB max
Reflection: N/A
Compliance:
ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
Length XX: 05, 10, 15, 20, 30, and 50
Color:
Color XX: Aqua