MPO-MPO Plenum Multimode 62.5/125 (OM1) Fiber Optic Patch Cable with 12 Fibers in Orange

Clear
SKU: ICFOJATNXX Categories: ,

Description

ICC’s MPO jumper cords are 12-strand multi-fiber patch cords. Designed with precision-molded MT ferrules, our female MPO assemblies are made with precise housings ensuring perfect fiber alignment during mating with ICC’s MPO cassettes. Its high-density design allows for use in compact applications, saving significant amounts of time and overall cost.

Features

  • Made from OM1 & OM2 fiber, compatible with any MPO cassettes & other MPO products.
  • Compatible with TIA/EIA requirements for 10Gig applications.
  • Available in 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, and 50 meters.
  • Test results included.
  • Use with fiber cassettes.

Specifications

Cable:
Fiber Type: 12 Fiber Multimode, 50/125 µm, Plenum
Insertion Loss: Less than 0.75dB plus cable Attenuation
Compliance:
ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
Length XX: 05, 10, 15, 20, 30, 50
Color:
Color XX: OR-Orange

Proposition 65 Warning for California Residents