MPO-MPO Plenum Multimode 9/125 (OS1) Fiber Optic Patch Cable with 12 Fibers in Yellow

Clear

Description

ICC’s MPO jumper cords are 12-strand multi-fiber patch cords. Designed with precision molded MT ferrules, our female MPO assemblies are made with precise housings ensuring perfect fiber alignment during mating with ICC’s MPO cassettes. Its high density design allows for use in compact applications, saving significant amounts of time and overall cost.

Features

  • Made from OS1 fiber, compatible with any MPO cassettes & other MPO modules.
  • Compatible with TIA/EIA requirements for fiber optic applications.
  • APC type, Key up and key down 12 single-mode fibers (SMFs).
  • Used with fiber cassettes.
  • Available in 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, and 50 meters.
  • MPO female (no pins) to MPO female (no pins).
  • Test results included.
  • Plenum rated.

Specifications

Cable:
Fiber Type: 12 Fiber Singlemode, 9/125µm, Plenum
Insertion Loss: Less than, 0.75dB plus cable Attenuation
MPO Female to MPO Female (no pin), APC, Key up to Key down
12 Singlemode Fibers (SMF)
Compliance:
ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
Length XX: 05, 10, 15, 20, 30, and 50
Color:
Color XX: YL-Yellow