MTP®-MTP® Plenum Singlemode 9/125 (OS1) Fiber Optic Patch Cable with 12 Fibers in Yellow
MTP®-MTP® Plenum Singlemode 9/125 (OS1) Fiber Optic Patch Cable with 12 Fibers in Yellow
MTP®-MTP® Plenum Singlemode 9/125 (OS1) Fiber Optic Patch Cable with 12 Fibers in Yellow
MTP®-MTP® Plenum Singlemode 9/125 (OS1) Fiber Optic Patch Cable with 12 Fibers in Yellow
MTP®-MTP® Plenum Singlemode 9/125 (OS1) Fiber Optic Patch Cable with 12 Fibers in Yellow
MTP®-MTP® Plenum Singlemode 9/125 (OS1) Fiber Optic Patch Cable with 12 Fibers in Yellow
MTP®-MTP® Plenum Singlemode 9/125 (OS1) Fiber Optic Patch Cable with 12 Fibers in Yellow
MTP®-MTP® Plenum Singlemode 9/125 (OS1) Fiber Optic Patch Cable with 12 Fibers in Yellow

MTP-MTP Plenum Singlemode 9/125 (OS1) Fiber Optic Patch Cable with 12 Fibers in Yellow

Mode: OS1/SM
Polarity: Type A (1 to 1)
Guide Pins: No - No
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,
UPC:

Lead Time: 2 Weeks

Country of Origin (subject to change): Taiwan

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Description

ICC’s MTP®* patch cord has female connectors on both ends. It helps reduce cabling by consolidating 12 OS1 singlemode fiber strands into a single jacket. This multi-fiber patch cord is ideal for backbone, long-range cabling. It’s designed with precision-molded MT ferrules and precise housings for perfect fiber alignment during mating. The push and pull lock ensure a reliable connection with MTP connectors.

Features

  • 12 strand MTP female connector without pins.
  • Bend-insensitive fiber.
  • Plenum-rated jacket.
  • Push and pull connector.
  • Compatible with MPO adapter panels and cassettes.
  • TIA/EIA compliant.
  • Available in 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 40, 50, 60, 70, 80, 90, and 100 meter lengths.
  • 100% factory tested.

Specifications

Cable:
Fiber Counts: 12 Fiber Round Cord
Fiber Type: OS1 Singlemode
Jacket Rating: Plenum
Cable Data:
Cable diameter: 0.11 in ± 0.007 in (3.0 mm ± 0.2mm)
Weight: 12 lbs/ft
Bend radius: 1.2″min
Loading: 135 lbs max
Impact cycle: 1500
MTP Connector:
Ferrule: PPS Thermoplastic, APC
Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB Typical, 0.35 dB max
Return Loss: 60dB Min
Compliance:
ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
Color:
Yellow

*MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.