SC-SC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 (OS1) Fiber Optic Patch Cable in Yellow

Clear

Description

Integrated with SC connectors on both ends, these SM jumpers are available in duplex configurations and utilize ceramic ferrules for precision and durability.

Features

  • Made from OFNR riser-rated cables.
  • Exceeding all industry requirements, RFP type.
  • Used with fiber optic products.
  • Test results included.

Specifications

Cable:
Fiber Counts: 2 Fiber Zipcords
Fiber Type: Singlemode 9/125 micrometer
Attenuation: 0.35/0.20 dB/km at 1310/1550 nm
Bandwidth: N/A
Cable Data:
Cable Diameter: .079 in (2.0mm)
Weight: 12 lbs/kft
Bend Radius: 1.2″ min
Loading: 135 lbs max
Impact Cycle: 1500
SC Connector:
Ferrule: Zirconia
Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB Typical, 0.3 dB max
Return Loss: 55 dB min
UPC Polish
Compliance:
ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
Length XX: 01,02, 05, 07 and 10
Color:
Color XX: YL-Yellow