SC-SC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 (OS1) Fiber Optic Patch Cable in Yellow

Clear
SKU: ICFOJ8C501 Categories: ,

Description

Integrated with SC connectors on both ends, these SM jumpers are available in duplex configurations and utilize ceramic ferrules for precision and durability.

Features

  • Made from OFNR riser rated cables.
  • Exceeding all industry requirements, RFP type.
  • Used with ICC fiber optic products.
  • Test results included.

Specifications

Cable:
Fiber Counts: 2 Fiber Zipcords
Fiber Type: Singlemode 9/125 micrometer
Attenuation: 0.35/0.20 dB/km at 1310/1550 nm
Bandwidth: N/A
Cable Data:
Cable Diameter: .079 in (2.0mm)
Weight: 12 lbs/kft
Bend Radius: 1.2″ min
Loading: 135 lbs max
Impact Cycle: 1500
SC Connector:
Ferrule: Zicronia
Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB Typical, 0.3 dB max
Return Loss: 55 dB min
UPC Polish
Compliance:
ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
Length XX: 01,02, 05, 07 and 10
Color:
Color XX: YL-Yellow

Additional information

Weight:

0.00 LBS

Type:

Patch Cords

Performance:

9/125 OS1

Packaging:

Single

Connector Type:

SC-SC

Length:

1 M, 2 M, 3 M, 5 M, 7 M, 10 M

Product Documents

Product Documents