SC-SC Fiber Optic LGX Adapter Panel with Blue Singlemode Adapters for 12 Fibers

SKU: ICFOPC26BK Categories: ,

Description

6-Duplex SC (12 fibers) ceramic ferrule adapter panels are ideal for singlemode fiber applications and are designed to fit all fiber optic blank patch panels, rack, and wall mount enclosures.

Features

  • Viable solution for high-speed data transmission and broadband internet.
  • Provides a safe and secure means for connecting the fiber optic cables.
  • Provides an easy-to-use method of connecting and routing fiber optic circuits.
  • Plush pins provide a secure and snug fit.
  • Designed to fit blank fiber optic patch panels, fiber optic rack mount enclosures, and fiber optic wall mount enclosures.
  • Compatible with singlemode SC fiber assemblies.
  • Ceramic Sleeve.

Specifications

Material:
Adapter Panel: 16 GA CRS
Textured Black Powder Coat
Adapter: Plastic Body
Color: Blue
Dust Cap: Plastic
Sleeve: Ceramic

Additional information

Type:

Adapter Panels

Connector Type:

SC-SC

Ports:

12

Packaging:

Single

Weight:

0.00 LBS

SKU:

ICFOPC26BK

Product Documents

Product Documents