SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Metal Sleeve

Discontinued – Inventory is limited

Description

SC simplex adapters allow the customization of adapter panels and fiber optic patch panels.

Features

  • Viable solution for high-speed data transmission and broadband internet.
  • Use to join SC/SC simplex singlemode or multimode fiber optic jumpers.

Specifications

Material:
Adapter Body: Plastic
Sleeve: Phosphor Bronze
Holder: Stainless Steel
Dust Cap: Plastic
Color:
Adapter Body: Blue
Dust Cap: Black