SC-ST Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Ceramic Sleeve

SKU: ICFOA9SM02 Categories: ,

Description

SC-ST duplex adapters allow customization of adapter panels and fiber optic patch panels and adapts from SC to ST configurations.

Features

  • Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet.
  • Use to join SC/SC simplex singlemode or multimode fiber optic jumpers.

Specifications

Material:
Adapter Body: Nickel Plated Zinc Alloy
Sleeve: Zirconia
Holder: Stainless Steel
SC Dust Cap: Plastic
ST Dust Cap: Rubber
Color:
SC Dust Cap: Yellow
ST Dust Cap: Yellow

Additional information

Product Type

Adapters

Connector Type

SC-ST

Ports

2

Packaging

Single

Product Documents

Product Documents