SC-ST Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Metal Sleeve

Discontinued – Inventory is limited

SKU: ICFOA9MM02 Categories: ,

Description

SC-ST duplex adapters allow the customization of adapter panels and fiber optic patch panels and adapt from SC to ST configurations.

Features

  • Viable solution for high-speed data transmission and broadband internet.
  • Use to join SC/ST simplex singlemode or multimode fiber optic jumpers.

Specifications

Material:
Adapter Body: Nickel Plated Zinc Alloy
Sleeve: Phosphor Bronze
Holder: Stainless Steel
SC Dust Cap: Plastic
ST Dust Cap: Rubber
Color:
SC Dust Cap: Black
ST Dust Cap: Red

Proposition 65 Warning for California Residents