ST Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Metal Sleeve

SKU: ICFOA7MM01 Categories: ,

Description

ST-ST duplex adapters allow customization of adapter panels and fiber optic patch panels and adapt from ST to ST configurations.

Features

  • Viable solution for high-speed data transmission and broadband internet.
  • Use to join ST/ST simplex singlemode or multimode fiber optic jumpers.

Specifications

Material:
Adapter Body: Nickel Plated Zinc Alloy
Sleeve: Phosphor Bronze
Nut and Washer: Nickel plated steel
Dust Cap: Rubber
Color:
Dust Cap: Red

Additional information

Connector Type:

ST-ST

Packaging:

Single

Ports:

1

SKU:

ICFOA7MM01

Type:

Adapters

Weight:

0.00 LBS

Product Documents

Product Documents