ST-ST Duplex Single-mode 9/125 (OS1) Fiber Optic Patch Cable in Yellow

Clear
SKU: ICFOJ7C5XX Categories: ,

Description

Designed for adapting ST to ST, these cable assemblies are available in duplex configurations and utilize OFNR riser cable that exceeds UL 1666 requirements.

Features

  • Made from OFNR riser rated cables.
  • Exceeds all industry requirements, RFP type.
  • Used with fiber optic products.
  • Test results included.

Specifications

Cable:
Fiber Counts: 2 Fiber Zipcords
Fiber Type: Singlemode 9/125 µm
Attenuation: 0.35/0.20 dB/km at 1310/1550 nm
Bandwidth: N/A
Cable Data:
Cable Diameter: .079 in (2.0mm)
Weight: 12 lbs/kft
Bend Radius: 1.2″ min
Loading: 135 lbs max
Impact Cycle: 1500
ST Connector:
Ferrule: Zirconia
Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB Typical, 0.3 dB max
Return Loss: 55 dB min
UPC Polish
Compliance:
ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
Length XX: 01,02, 05, 07 and 10
Color:
Color XX: YL-Yellow

Additional information

Type:

Patch Cords

Performance:

9/125 OS1

Length:

1 M, 2 M, 3 M, 5 M, 7 M, 10 M

Connector Type:

ST-ST

Packaging:

Single

Weight:

0.00 LBS

Product Documents

Product Documents