Small & Mid-sized Installers

ICC tailors its solutions to small and medium-sized installers to help them win more projects.
Image
Save up to
0%
ICC
$
Big Brands
$$$

High Profit Margin

ICC prices are low, up to 60% lower compared to the big brands; so our Elite Installers can increase their margin and win more projects.

Non-Spec Projects

ICC focuses only on non-spec projects. We help our Elite Installers win those projects over the expensive spec brands.
Image
Image

Full Compliance

ICC doesn’t believe in “minimum compliance.” In fact, ICC makes sure every product achieves FULL COMPLIANCE! Full copper gauge, UL certified, exceeds test standards by 6 dB, REELEX II™ tangle-free, and double wall carton are just a few of our standards for premise cables.
Learn More

Elite Installer™ Program

The Elite Installer Program is a reseller program that forms a partnership and loyalty between installers and ICC. Earn free tools, offer performance warranties, and more!

Learn More
Image

New Product Releases

Ladder Rack Tee Junction Splice Kit in 6-Pack

Ladder Rack Tee Junction Splice Kit in 6-Pack

ICC offers a Tee-junction Splice designed to secure ladder runway together in 90-degree angles. Two splices are required to join two ladder rack runways. To help lower the cost per unit and reduces packaging waste, tee-junction splices c...

ICFOPC16H9 SC SC Fiber Optic HD Adapter Panel Blue Multimode Adapters 12 10G Fibers

HD Adapter Panel, 6 Duplex SC, 12F, Blue, SM

ICC offers an HD-style fiber optic SC adapter panel to fit in HD fiber optic rack mount enclosures and support singlemode SM networking. The SC/SC fiber adapter panel supports up to 12 optical fibers. Each SC fiber adapter comes with pro...

Latest Success Stories