icfc12sld9-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-blue-singlemode-adapters-12-os1-fibers
icfc12sld9-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-blue-singlemode-adapters-12-os1-fibers
icfc12sld9-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-blue-singlemode-adapters-12-os1-fibers-front
icfc12sld9-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-blue-singlemode-adapters-12-os1-fibers-side
icfc12sld9-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-blue-singlemode-adapters-12-os1-fibers-rear
icfc12sld9-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-blue-singlemode-adapters-12-os1-fibers-top
icfc12sld9-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-blue-singlemode-adapters-12-os1-fibers-packaging

Classic LC-MPO Fiber Optic LGX Compatible Cassette with Blue Singlemode Adapters and 12 OS2 Fibers

Footprint: Classic (LGX®)
  • icfc12sld9-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-blue-singlemode-adapters-12-os1-fibers
  • icfc24mlhg-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-hd-cassette-aqua-multimode-adapters-24-10g-om3-fibers-1000
  • Plastic Cassette LC MPO 24F 10G OM3 50 125 ICFC24MLPG
Connector: LC-MPO
Mode: OS2/SM
Fiber Count: 12
UPC: 633758036986

Country of Origin (subject to change): United States

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Description

ICC’s 12-Fiber MPO cassettes available in laser optimized and 9/125µm LC-Duplex Fiber Optic cassettes are designed with pre-terminated fiber and multi-fiber Plug-in Connectors (MPO). They allow the quick addition of new devices in a computerized system, without the need for reconfiguration or manual installation of other external devices. Internally, each fiber is routed and connected within the cassette to its appropriate port on the front end of the unit. Using ICC’s fiber cassettes allow the end user to save significant amounts of time.

Features

  • High-quality aluminum material allows for compact and durable cassettes.
  • Cassettes offer a pre-terminated solution which saves time on assembly and termination.
  • MPO connector reduces insertion loss which enhances channel link performance.
  • Suitable for any applications with a need for higher bandwidth.
  • Cassettes allow up to 36 fibers within 1 RMS.
  • Compatible with Classic LGX Compatible Fiber Optic Patch Panels and Rack-mount & Wall-mount Fiber Optic Enclosures.

Specifications

Material:

Cassette Housing:

Material: Aluminum Alloy

Surface Finishing: Black Powder Coat

LC Duplex Adapter:

Material ABS

Color: Blue

Cap: White

Sleeve: Ceramic

Insertion Loss: <0.2 dB Typical

Operating Temperature: -20 Degree – 70 Degree C

Storage Temperature: -40 Degree – 80 Degree C

MPO Male Adapter:

Material: Polybutylene Terephthalate (PBT)

Color: Black

Mating Cycles: 1000 Mating Cycles

Dust Cap: TPR

Color: Black

MPO Adapter Male (with pins) APC Type, Key up to Key Down

Fiber Type:

9/125µm