icfc24mlhg-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-hd-cassette-aqua-multimode-adapters-24-10g-om3-fibers-1000
icfc24mlhg-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-hd-cassette-aqua-multimode-adapters-24-10g-om3-fibers-1000
lc-mpo-fiber-optic-hd-cassette-aqua-multimode-adapters-24-10g-om3-fibers-front
lc-mpo-fiber-optic-hd-cassette-aqua-multimode-adapters-24-10g-om3-fibers-side
lc-mpo-fiber-optic-hd-cassette-aqua-multimode-adapters-24-10g-om3-fibers-rear-revb
lc-mpo-fiber-optic-hd-cassette-aqua-multimode-adapters-24-10g-om3-fibers-top
icfc24mlhg-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-hd-cassette-aqua-multimode-adapters-24-10g-om3-fibers-packaging

HD LC-MPO Fiber Optic Cassette with Aqua Multimode Adapters and 24 10G OM3 Fibers

Footprint: HD
  • icfc24ml1g-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-with-aqua-multimode-adapters-main
  • icfc24mlhg-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-hd-cassette-aqua-multimode-adapters-24-10g-om3-fibers-1000
  • Plastic Cassette LC MPO 24F 10G OM3 50 125 ICFC24MLPG
Connector: LC-MPO
Mode: OM3/MM
Fiber Count: 24
SKU: ICFC24MLHG Categories: , ,
UPC: 633758093583

Country of Origin (subject to change): China

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Description

ICC offers an HD-style, fiber optic LC to MPO cassette to fit in HD fiber optic rack mount enclosures and support 10G networking. There are 24 LC ports on the front and two MPO port on the rear for interconnecting from cassette to cassette. No splicing, polishing, field termination, or testing is required. But, each LC-MPO cassette is tested per IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The LC-MPO fiber cassette is factory-terminated with multimode (MM) OM3 50/125 fiber. It is protected against wear, corrosion, impact, and weather by a black powder-coated aluminum alloy cassette. ICC’s LC/MPO cassette is designed with push and pull fasteners for easy installation and removal. Each fiber optic LC adapter, also known as coupler, is built with a metal sleeve for precision alignment and longevity; it can be used for up to 500 matings. Each LC coupler and MPO coupler comes with a protective cap to prevent dust and debris from entering. Equipped on the rear is a male MPO adapter that requires female MPO patch cords to be installed. The LC adapter and MPO adapter is made from durable, aqua-colored UL 94V-0 and polyethermide material, which is recommended for 10G Ethernet networking.

Features

  • High-quality aluminum material allows for compact and durable cassettes.
  • Cassette offers a plug and plays solution which saves assembly and termination.
  • Designed to fit fiber optic wall mount and rack mount enclosures.
  • MPO connector reduces insertion loss which enhances channel link performance.
  • Suitable for any applications with a need for higher bandwidth.
  • Cassette allows up to 96 fibers within 1 rack mount space.
  • Cassettes are used with HD Fiber Optic Rack-mount

 

Specifications

Material:

Cassette Housing:

Material: Aluminum Alloy

Surface Finishing: Black Powder Coat

LC Duplex Adapter:

Material ABS

Color: Aqua

Cap: White

Sleeve: Metal

Insertion Loss: <0.3 dB Typical

MPO Male Adapter:

Material: Polybutylene Terephthalate (PBT)

Color: Aqua

Mating Cycles: 1000 Mating Cycles

Dust Cap: TPP

Color: Black

Insertion Loss: <0.5dB

Cable Type:

50/125µm, OM3, MM