icfc24ml1g-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-with-aqua-multimode-adapters-main
icfc24ml1g-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-with-aqua-multimode-adapters-main
icfc24ml1g-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-with-aqua-multimode-adapters-front
icfc24ml1g-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-with-aqua-multimode-adapters-side
icfc24ml1g-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-with-aqua-multimode-adapters-rear
icfc24ml1g-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-with-aqua-multimode-adapters-top

Classic LC-MPO Fiber Optic LGX Compatible Cassette with Aqua Multimode Adapters and 24 10G OM3 Fibers

Footprint: Classic (LGX®)
  • icfc24ml1g-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-with-aqua-multimode-adapters-main
  • LC MPO Fiber Optic HD Cassette with Aqua Multimode Adapters-24 10G OM3 Fibers ICFC24MLHG
  • Plastic Cassette LC MPO 24F 10G OM3 50 125 ICFC24MLPG
Connector: LC-MPO
Mode: OM3/MM
Fiber Count: 24
UPC: 633758035538

Country of Origin (subject to change): United States

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Description

ICC’s 24-Fiber MPO cassettes available in 10Gig laser optimized and 50/125µm LC-Quad Fiber Optic cassettes are designed with pre-terminated fiber and multi-fiber Plug-in Connectors (MPO). They allow the quick addition of new devices in a computerized system, without the need for reconfiguration or manual installation of other external devices. Internally, each fiber is routed and connected within the cassette to its appropriate port on the front end of the unit. Using ICC’s fiber cassettes allow the end user to save significant amounts of time.

Features

  • High-quality aluminum material allows for compact and durable cassettes.
  • Cassette offers a pre-terminated solution which saves assembly and termination.
  • MPO connector reduces insertion loss which enhances channel link performance.
  • Suitable for any applications with a need for higher bandwidth.
  • Cassette allows up to 72 fibers within 1 rack mount space.
  • Compatible with Classic LGX Compatible Fiber Optic Patch Panels and Rack-mount & Wall-mount Fiber Optic Enclosures.

Specifications

Material:
Cassette Housing:
Material: Aluminum Alloy
Surface Finishing: Black Powder Coat
LC Duplex Adapter:
Material ABS
Color: Aqua
Cap: White
Sleeve: Metal
Insertion Loss: <0.3 dB Typical
MPO Male Adapter:
Material: Polybutylene Terephthalate (PBT)
Color: Aqua
Mating Cycles: 1000 Mating Cycles
Dust Cap: TPP
Color: Black
Insertion Loss: <0.5dB
Cable Type:
50/125µm, OM3, MM