icfc24mld6-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-beige-multimode-adapters-24-om1-fibers
icfc24mld6-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-beige-multimode-adapters-24-om1-fibers-front
icfc24mld6-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-beige-multimode-adapters-24-om1-fibers-side
icfc24mld6-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-beige-multimode-adapters-24-om1-fibers-rear
icfc24mld6-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-beige-multimode-adapters-24-om1-fibers-top
icfc24mld6-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-beige-multimode-adapters-24-om1-fibers-packaging
icfc24mld6-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-beige-multimode-adapters-24-om1-fibers
icfc24mld6-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-beige-multimode-adapters-24-om1-fibers-front
icfc24mld6-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-beige-multimode-adapters-24-om1-fibers-side
icfc24mld6-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-beige-multimode-adapters-24-om1-fibers-rear
icfc24mld6-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-beige-multimode-adapters-24-om1-fibers-top
icfc24mld6-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-beige-multimode-adapters-24-om1-fibers-packaging

Classic LC-MPO Fiber Optic LGX Compatible Cassette with Beige Multimode Adapters and 24 OM1 Fibers

Footprint: Classic (LGX®)
  • icfc24mld6-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-beige-multimode-adapters-24-om1-fibers
  • icfc24mlh6-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-hd-cassette-beige-multimode-adapters-24-om1-fibers
  • icf24mlP6-lc-mpo-multimode-62-125-om1-hd-cassette-1000
Connector: LC-MPO
Mode: OM1/MM
Fiber Count: 24

In stock

UPC: 633758036962

Country of Origin (subject to change): United States

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Description

ICC’s 24-Fiber MPO cassettes available in laser optimized and 62.5/125µm LC-Quad Fiber Optic cassettes are designed with pre-terminated fiber and multi-fiber Plug-in Connectors (MPO). They allow the quick addition of new devices in a computerized system, without the need for reconfiguration or manual installation of other external devices. Internally, each fiber is routed and connected within the cassette to its appropriate port on the front end of the unit. Using ICC’s fiber cassettes allow the end user to save significant amounts of time.