LC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 (OS1) Fiber Optic Patch Cable in Yellow

LC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 (OS2) Fiber Optic Patch Cable in Yellow

Connector: LC-LC
Mode: OS2/SM
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,
UPC:

Country of Origin (subject to change): Taiwan

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Description

ICC’s family of integrated LC-hybrid singlemode jumpers are made from OFNR riser rated cables which exceed all industry requirements.

Features

  • Made from OFNR riser rated cables, exceeding industry requirements.
  • Made with Corning® ClearCurve®*, Bend-insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF).
  • Dust Caps included.
  • 100% factory tested.

Specifications

Cable:

Fiber Counts: 2 Fiber Zipcords

Fiber Type: Singlemode 9/125µm

Attenuation: 0.35/0.20 dB/km at 1310/1550 nm

Bandwidth: N/A

Cable Data:

Cable Diameter: .079 in (2.0mm)

Weight: 12 lbs/kft

Bend Radius: 1.2″ min

Loading: 135 lbs max

Impact Cycle: 1500

LC Connector:

Ferrule: Zirconia

Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB Typical, 0.3 dB max

Return Loss: 55 dB

UPC Polish

Compliance:

ANSI/TIA-568-C.3

Length XX: 01,02, 03, 05, 07 and 10

Color:

Color XX: YL-Yellow