LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 (OM2) Fiber Optic Patch Cable in Orange

Clear

Description

ICC’s LC/LC 50-micron duplex fiber optic cable provides three times the bandwidth of the standard 62.5 microns. That means greater network performance over a longer distance for bandwidth-intensive applications. The cable is OFNR rated and suitable for indoor environments.

Features

  • Made from OFNR riser rated cables.
  • Exceeding all industry requirements, RFP type.
  • Used with fiber optic products.
  • Test results included.

Specifications

Cable:
Fiber Counts: 2 Fiber Zipcords
Fiber Type: Multimode 50/125µm
Attenuation: 2.3/0.6 dB/km at 850/1300 nm
Bandwidth: 950 MHz.km EMB at 850 nm
Cable Data:
Cable diameter: .079 in (2.0mm)
Weight: 12 lbs/kft
Bend radius: 1.2″min
Loading: 135 lbs max
Impact cycle: 1500
LC Connector:
Ferrule: Zirconia
Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB Typical, 0.3 dB max
Reflection: N/A
Compliance:
ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
Length XX: 01, 02, 03, 05, 07, and 10
Color:
Color XX: OR-Orange