ST-ST Duplex Multimode 50/125 (OM2) Fiber Optic Patch Cable in Orange

Clear

Description

Designed with ST connectors on both ends, these MM ST-ST style jumpers are available in simplex configurations for 50/125 micron cables.

Features

  • Made from OFNR riser-rated cables.
  • Exceeding all industry requirements, RFP type.
  • Used with fiber optic products.
  • Test results included.

Specifications

Cable:
Fiber Counts: 2 Fiber Zipcord
Fiber Type: Multimode 50/125 µm
Attenuation: 2.3/0.6 dB/km at 850/1300 nm
Bandwidth: 950 MHz.km EMB at 850/1300 nm
Cable Data:
Cable diameter: .079 in (2.0mm)
Weight: 12 lbs/kft
Bend radius: 1.2″min
Loading: 135 lbs max
Impact cycle: 1500
ST Connector:
Ferrule: Zirconia
Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB Typical, 0.3 dB max
Reflection: N/A
Compliance:
ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
Length XX: 01, 02, 05, 07, and 10
Color:
Color XX: OR-Orange