SC-SC Duplex Multimode 50/125 (OM2) Fiber Optic Patch Cable in Orange

SC-SC Duplex Multimode 50/125 (OM2) Fiber Optic Patch Cable in Orange

Connector: SC-SC
Mode: OM2/MM
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,
UPC:

Country of Origin (subject to change): Taiwan

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Description

Similar to its ST counterparts, the SC-SC MM jumpers are factory assembled and individually tested for flaws. They are manufactured with OFNR riser rated cable and come in duplex versions with 50/125 micron cables.

Features

  • Made from OFNR riser rated cables, exceeding industry requirements, RFP type.
  • Dust Cap included.
  • 100% factory tested.

Specifications

Cable:

Fiber Counts: 2 Fiber Zipcords

Fiber Type: Multimode 50/125µm

Attenuation: 2.3/0.6 dB/km at 850/1300 nm

Bandwidth: 950 MHz.km EMB at 850 nm

Cable Data:

Cable diameter: .079 in (2.0mm)

Weight: 12 lbs/kft

Bend radius: 1.2″min

Loading: 135 lbs max

Impact cycle: 1500

SC Connector:

Ferrule: Zirconia

Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB Typical, 0.3 dB max

Reflection: N/A

Compliance:

ANSI/TIA-568-C.3

Length XX: 01, 02, 05, 07, and 10

Color:

Color XX: OR-Orange