SC-SC Duplex Multimode 50/125 (OM3) Fiber Optic Patch Cable in Aqua

Clear
SKU: ICFOJ8G701 Categories: ,

Description

ICC’s 10 Gig fiber optic cable assemblies come in multimode capacity for Gigabit Ethernet applications. Choose from a series of duplex and simplex configurations in all hybrids of LC & SC connector types. This line complements our existing fiber optic jumper products in providing our customers with the best quality products in the industry today.

Features

  • Made from OFNR riser rated cables, exceeding all industry requirements.
  • Laser optimized fiber optic cable designed for 10 GHz applications.
  • Made with ClearCurve*, Bend-insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF).
  • Test results included.

* = ClearCurve is a registered trademark of Corning.

Specifications

Cable:
Fiber Counts: 2 Fiber Zipcords
Fiber Type: Laser Optimized MM 50/125µm
Attenuation: 2.3/0.6 dB/km at 850/1300 nm
Bandwidth: 2000 MHz.km EMB at 580 nm
Cable Data:
Cable Diameter: .079 in (2.0mm)
Weight: 12 lbs/kft
Bend Radius: 1.2″ min
Loading: 135 lbs max
Impact Cycle: 1500
SC Connector:
Ferrule: Zirconia
Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB Typical, 0.3 dB max
Reflection: N/A
Compliance:
ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
Length XX: 01,02, 05, 07 and 10
Color:
Color XX: Aqua

Additional information

Type:

Patch Cords

Performance:

50/125 OM3

Length:

1 M, 2 M, 3 M, 5 M, 7 M, 10 M

Connector Type:

SC-SC

Packaging:

Single

Weight:

0.00 LBS

Product Documents

Product Documents