ST-ST Duplex Singlemode 9/125 (OS1) Fiber Optic Patch Cable in Yellow

ST-ST Duplex Single-mode 9/125 (OS2) Fiber Optic Patch Cable in Yellow

Connector: ST-ST
Mode: OS2/SM
Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,
UPC:

Country of Origin (subject to change): China

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Description

Designed for adapting ST to ST, these singlemode cable assemblies are available in duplex configurations and utilize OFNR riser cable that exceeds UL 1666 requirements.

Features

  • Made from OFNR riser rated cables, exceeding industry requirements.
  • Dust cap included.
  • 100% factory tested.

Specifications

Cable:

Fiber Counts: 2 Fiber Zipcords

Fiber Type: Singlemode 9/125 µm

Attenuation: 0.35/0.20 dB/km at 1310/1550 nm

Bandwidth: N/A

Cable Data:

Cable Diameter: .079 in (2.0mm)

Weight: 12 lbs/kft

Bend Radius: 1.2″ min

Loading: 135 lbs max

Impact Cycle: 1500

ST Connector:

Ferrule: Zirconia

Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB Typical, 0.3 dB max

Return Loss: 55 dB min

UPC Polish

Compliance:

ANSI/TIA-568-C.3

Length XX: 01,02, 05, 07 and 10

Color:

Color XX: YL-Yellow