LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel Pre-loaded with 96 10G Aqua Fibers

Description

ICC’s fiber patch panel loaded with 24 LC-to-LC multimode fiber quad adapters (96-fiber) is designed for backbone-to-backbone and backbone-to-horizontal fiber cabling. The panel is suitable for rack mounting in open frame racks or in fully enclosed cabinets.

Features

  • Fiber patch panel loaded with 24 LC-to-LC quad adapters.
  • Suitable for backbone-to-backbone.
  • Backbone-to-horizontal fiber cabling.
  • Allows up to 96 multimode fiber (MMF) connections.
  • Package includes dust caps and #12-24 rack screws.
  • Fits standard 19” EIA rack or wall mount widths.
  • 1 rack mount space (RMS).

Specifications

Material:
Patch Panel:
Panel: 16 GA CRS
Finishing: Textured Black Powder Coat
LC Quad Adapter:
Plastic Body
Dust Cap:
Sleeve: Metal (MM)
Color:
Color XX: Aqua (10G)