LGX Adapter Panel 3 Duplex SC Blue ICFOPS26BK

Classic SC-SC Fiber Optic LGX Compatible Adapter Panel with Blue Singlemode Adapters for 6 Fibers

Footprint: Classic (LGX®)
  • LGX Adapter Panel 3 Duplex SC Blue ICFOPS26BK
  • ICFOPC16HG SC SC Fiber Optic HD Adapter Panel Aqua Multimode Adapters 12 10G Fibers
Connector: SC-SC
Mode: OS1/SM
Fiber Count: 6
SKU: ICFOPS26BK Categories: , ,
UPC: 633758001625

Country of Origin (subject to change): China

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Description

SC ceramic ferrule Singlemode adapter panels are designed to fit all ICC’s fiber optic blank patch panels, rack, and wall mount enclosures.

Features

  • Viable solution for high-speed data transmission and broadband internet.
  • Provides a safe and secure means for connecting the fiber optic cables.
  • Provides an easy-to-use method of connecting and routing fiber optic circuits.
  • Push pins provide a secure and snug fit.
  • Designed to fit blank fiber optic patch panels, fiber optic rack mount enclosures, and fiber optic wall mount enclosures.
  • Ideal for 6 simplex or 3 duplex singlemode SC fiber assemblies.
  • Ceramic sleeve.

Specifications

Material:

Adapter Panel: 16 GA CRS

Textured Black Powder Coat

Adapter: Plastic Body

Color: Blue

Dust Cap: Plastic

Sleeve: Ceramic