ST-ST 3 Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with Blue Singlemode for 6 Fibers

Classic ST-ST Fiber Optic LGX Compatible Adapter Panel with Blue Singlemode Adapters for 6 Fibers

Footprint: Classic (LGX®)
  • ST-ST 3 Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with Blue Singlemode for 6 Fibers
  • ICFOPC16HG SC SC Fiber Optic HD Adapter Panel Aqua Multimode Adapters 12 10G Fibers
Connector: ST-ST
Mode: OS2/SM
Fiber Count: 6
SKU: ICFOPT26BK Categories: , ,
UPC: 633758001724

Country of Origin (subject to change): China

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Description

ST fiber optic adapter panels are designed to fit all fiber optic blank patch panels, rack, and wall mount enclosures. These are ideal for network specific backbone and horizontal cross-connect applications.

Features

  • Provides a safe and secure means for connecting the fiber optic cables between.
  • Provides an easy-to-use method of connecting and routing fiber optic circuits.
  • Push pins provide a secure, snug fit and tool-less installation.
  • Designed to fit blank fiber optic patch panels, fiber optic rack mount enclosures, and fiber optic wall mount enclosures.
  • Compatible with singlemode ST fiber assemblies.
  • Ceramic sleeve.

Specifications

Material:

Adapter Panel: 16 GA CRS

Textured Black Powder Coat

Adapter: Plastic Body

Color: Blue

Dust Cap: Plastic

Sleeve: Ceramic