LC Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler with Ceramic Sleeves and Duplex Ports IC107LC2WH
LC Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler with Ceramic Sleeves and Duplex Ports IC107LC2WH
LC Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler with Ceramic Sleeves and Duplex Ports Back IC107LC2WH

LC Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler with Ceramic Sleeves and Duplex Ports

Connector: LC
  • LC Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler with Ceramic Sleeves and Duplex Ports IC107LC2WH
  • SC Fiber Optic Module
  • ST Fiber Optic Module
Mode: OS1/SM
Clear
UPC:

Country of Origin: China

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Description

ICC’s LC to LC duplex fiber optic snap-in keystone module is suitable for singlemode fiber (SMF) bandwidth applications. This small form factor (SFF) footprint reduces space or port by 50% over the larger fiber optic connectors such as SC, ST, and many others. These snap-in keystone modules provide mating capability for fiber optic patch cables with LC connectors in all compatible faceplates, blank patch panels, adapter plates, surface mount boxes, and Elite multimedia outlets.

Features

  • Supports optical applications in bringing fiber to the desktop for both MM (multimode), SM (singlemode).
  • Viable solution for high-speed data transmission and broadband internet.
  • Small Form Factor (SFF) adapter reduces space requirements by 50%.
  • Works with all Work Area Outlets faceplates, inserts, surface mount boxes.
  • UL listed.
  • Compatible with both Singlemode and Multimode Fiber Patch Cord.

Specifications

Material:
Housing: ABS, UL 94V-0
LC-LC Adapter:
Material: Ceramic Sleeve
Color: Blue
Dust Cap:
Material: Plastic
Color: White
Color:
Color XX: IV-Ivory, WH-White