ST Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler with Simplex Port

Clear

Description

The feedthrough fiber optic modular jacks provide standard MM/SM simplex connectivity for ST connectors in fiber applications. This ST simplex comes with a ceramic sleeve, supports optical applications for multimode and singlemode. Is a viable solution for high-speed data and broadband internet.

Features

  • Supports optical applications in bringing fiber to the desktop.
  • For both multimode (Mm) and singlemode (Sm).
  • Viable solution for high-speed data transmission and broadband internet.
  • Works with all Work Area Outlets faceplates, inserts, surface mount boxes.

Specifications

Material:
Housing: ABS, UL 94V-0
ST-Adapter:
Material: Zirconia(Ceramic)Sleeve
Dust Cap: Rubber
Color: Yellow
Color:
Color XX: IV-Ivory, WH-White