LGX Adapter Panel, 6 Quad LC, 24F, Aqua, MM

Connector: LC
  • LGX Adapter Panel 6 Quad LC Aqua ICFOPL161G
  • ICFOPC16HG SC SC Fiber Optic HD Adapter Panel Aqua Multimode Adapters 12 10G Fibers
  • LGX Adapter Panel 3 Duplex ST Beige ICFOPT16BK
  • HD Adapter Panel Blank ICFOPB00HK
Mode: OM3/MM
Fiber Count: 24
Footprint: LGX®
  • LGX®
  • HD
SKU: ICFOPL161G Categories: ,
UPC: 633758037631

Country of Origin: China

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Description

ICC’s fiber adapter panels are used with our popular fiber optic rack mount enclosures, blank fiber patch panels, and fiber optic wall mount enclosures, offering great flexibility in structured cabling design.

Features

  • Adapter plate uses LC type small-form-factor (SFF) for high-density applications.
  • Compatible with multimode fiber (MMF) applications.
  • Compliant with ANSI/TIA-568-C.3 for optical fiber cabling components standard.
  • 6 quad for a maximum of up to 24 multimode fiber optic connections.
  • Provides a safe and secure means for connecting the fiber optic cables.
  • Provides an easy-to-use method of connecting, routing fiber optic circuits.
  • Push pins provide a secure, snug fit and tool-less installation.
  • Designed to fit blank fiber optic patch panels, fiber optic rack mount enclosures, and fiber optic wall mount enclosures.
  • The metal sleeve is designed to be used with multimode fiber.

Specifications

Material:
Patch Panel:
Panel: 16 GA CRS
Finishing: Textured Black Powder Coat
LC Quad Adapter:
Plastic Body
Color: Aqua
Dust Cap:
Sleeve: Metal
Mounting Plate: Stainless Steel