LGX Adapter Panel 6 Duplex SC Beige ICFOPC16BK

Classic SC-SC Fiber Optic LGX Compatible Adapter Panel with Beige Multimode Adapters for 12 Fibers

Footprint: Classic (LGX®)
  • LGX Adapter Panel 6 Duplex SC Beige ICFOPC16BK
  • HD Adapter Panel 6 Duplex SC Beige ICFOPC16H5
Connector: SC-SC
Mode: OM1/MM
Fiber Count: 12
SKU: ICFOPC16BK Categories: , ,
UPC: 633758001502

Country of Origin (subject to change): China

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Description

6-Duplex SC metal ferrule adapter panels double the capacity of duplex SC adapter panels and fit all fiber optic blank patch panels, rack, and wall mount enclosures.

Features

  • Viable solution for high-speed data transmission and broadband internet.
  • Provides a safe and secure means for connecting the fiber optic cables.
  • Provides an easy-to-use method of connecting and routing fiber optic circuits.
  • Push pins provide a secure and snug fit.
  • Designed to fit blank fiber optic patch panels, fiber optic rack mounts enclosures, and fiber optic wall mount enclosures.
  • Compatible with SC multimode fiber (MMF) assemblies.
  • Metal sleeve designed to be used with multimode fiber jumper.

Specifications

Material:

Adapter Panel: 16 GA CRS

Textured Black Powder Coat

Adapter: Plastic Body

Color: Beige

Dust Cap: Plastic

Sleeve: Metal