mtp-mtp-plenum-sm-9-125-os1-fiber-optic-patch-cable-revb
mtp-mtp-plenum-sm-9-125-os1-fiber-optic-patch-cable-end-to-end-revd
mtp-mtp-plenum-sm-9-125-os1-fiber-optic-patch-cable-side-no-dust-cap-revb
mtp-mtp-plenum-sm-9-125-os1-fiber-optic-patch-cable-side-with-dust-cap-revb
mtp-mtp-plenum-sm-9-125-os1-fiber-optic-patch-cable-top-revb
mtp-mtp-plenum-sm-9-125-os1-fiber-optic-patch-cable-front-angled
MTP®-MTP® Plenum Singlemode 9/125 (OS1) Fiber Optic Patch Cable with 12 Fibers in Yellow
mtp-mtp-plenum-sm-9-125-os1-fiber-optic-patch-cable-revb
mtp-mtp-plenum-sm-9-125-os1-fiber-optic-patch-cable-end-to-end-revd
mtp-mtp-plenum-sm-9-125-os1-fiber-optic-patch-cable-side-no-dust-cap-revb
mtp-mtp-plenum-sm-9-125-os1-fiber-optic-patch-cable-side-with-dust-cap-revb
mtp-mtp-plenum-sm-9-125-os1-fiber-optic-patch-cable-top-revb
mtp-mtp-plenum-sm-9-125-os1-fiber-optic-patch-cable-front-angled
MTP®-MTP® Plenum Singlemode 9/125 (OS1) Fiber Optic Patch Cable with 12 Fibers in Yellow

MTP-MTP Plenum Singlemode 9/125 (OS2) Type B Fiber Optic Patch Cable with 12 Fibers in Yellow

Mode: OS2/SM
Polarity: Type B (1 to 12)
Guide Pins: No - No
  • No - No
UPC:

Lead Time: 2 Weeks

Country of Origin (subject to change): Taiwan, TAA compliant

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Description

ICC’s MTP®* patch cord has female connectors on both ends. It helps reduce cabling by consolidating 12 OS2 singlemode fiber strands into a single jacket. This multi-fiber patch cord is ideal for backbone, long-range cabling. It’s designed with precision-molded MT ferrules and precise housings for perfect fiber alignment during mating. The push and pull lock ensure a reliable connection with MTP connectors.