LC-ST Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 (OM1) Fiber Optic Patch Cable in Orange

Clear
SKU: ICFOJ3M3XX Categories: ,

Description

ICC’s family of integrated LC to ST hybrid multimode jumpers are made from OFNR riser rated cables, exceeding all industry requirements.

Features

  • Made from OFNR riser rated cables.
  • Exceeding all industry requirements, RFP type.
  • Used with fiber optic products.
  • Test results included.

Specifications

Cable:
Fiber Counts: 2 Fiber Zipcords
Fiber Type: Multimode 62.5/125µm
Attenuation: 2.9/0.6 dB/km at 850/1300 nm
Bandwidth: 220 MHz.km EMB at 850 nm
Cable Data:
Cable diameter: .079 in (2.0mm)
Weight: 12 lbs/kft
Bend radius: 1.2″min
Loading: 135 lbs max
Impact cycle: 1500
LC Connector:
Ferrule: Zirconia
Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB Typical, 0.3 dB max
Reflection: N/A
ST Connector:
Ferrule: Zirconia
Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB Typical, 0.3 dB max
Reflection: N/A
Compliance:
ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
Length XX: 01, 02, 05, 07, and 10
Color:
Color XX: OR-Orange

Additional information

Type:

Patch Cords

Performance:

62.5/125 OM1

Length:

1 M, 2 M, 3 M, 5 M, 7 M, 10 M

Connector Type:

LC-ST

Packaging:

Single

Weight:

0.00 LBS

Product Documents

Product Documents