LC-ST Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 (OM1) Fiber Optic Patch Cable in Orange

Clear

Description

ICC’s family of integrated LC to ST hybrid multimode jumpers are made from OFNR riser rated cables, exceeding all industry requirements.

Features

  • Made from OFNR riser rated cables.
  • Exceeding all industry requirements, RFP type.
  • Used with fiber optic products.
  • Test results included.

Specifications

Cable:
Fiber Counts: 2 Fiber Zipcords
Fiber Type: Multimode 62.5/125µm
Attenuation: 2.9/0.6 dB/km at 850/1300 nm
Bandwidth: 220 MHz.km EMB at 850 nm
Cable Data:
Cable diameter: .079 in (2.0mm)
Weight: 12 lbs/kft
Bend radius: 1.2″min
Loading: 135 lbs max
Impact cycle: 1500
LC Connector:
Ferrule: Zirconia
Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB Typical, 0.3 dB max
Reflection: N/A
ST Connector:
Ferrule: Zirconia
Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB Typical, 0.3 dB max
Reflection: N/A
Compliance:
ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
Length XX: 01, 02, 05, 07, and 10
Color:
Color XX: OR-Orange