Fiber Blank Patch Panel 4 MPO HD IC107PPC04

Plug and Play 1 RMS Fiber Optic Blank Patch Panel with 4 Cassette Slots

UPC: 633758029575

Country of Origin (subject to change): Taiwan

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Description

ICC offers a modular patch panel that works exclusively with ICC’s unique pre-terminated fiber optic MPO cassette system. The panel comes with four empty spaces to hold uniquely designed cassettes. These cassettes can be snapped into the panel without the use of tools. The cassettes can then be removed using a flat head screwdriver. Using ICC’s modular and proprietary system allows changes to be made easily, especially within backbone-to-backbone and backbone-to-horizontal cabling. The frame is made of steel and has a black powder coat finish to protect against wear and corrosion. This modular patch panel fits on racks and cabinets with 19-inch mounting widths and takes up 1 rack mount space, 1 RMS.

ICC’s uniquely designed Plug and Play MPO Cassettes are sold separately. They are available with LC and SC connectors and in various modes; such as singlemode and multimode.

Features

  • Unique and proprietary snap-in design.
  • Folded edge frame to improve strength.
  • Fits TIA-310 standard for 19-inch rack mount width.
  • Holds four (4) unique MPO cassettes.
  • 1 RMS (Rack Mount Space).

Specifications
Blank Patch Panel
Material: SPCC
Surface Finish; Black Powder Coat
Plastic Bezel
Material: PC, UL 94V-0
Color: Black
Size: 1.75″ height x 19.00″ width x 0.50″ depth

You may also like…