Plastic Cassette LC MPO 24F OS1 9 125 ICFC24SLP9
Plastic Cassette LC MPO 24F OS1 9 125 ICFC24SLP9
Plastic Cassette LC MPO 24F OS1 9 125 Front ICFC24SLP9
Plastic Cassette LC MPO 24F OS1 9 125 Side ICFC24SLP9
plastic-cassette-lc-mpo-24f-os1-9-125-back-icfc24slp9-1000-revb
Plastic Cassette LC MPO 24F OS1 9 125 Top ICFC24SLP9
plastic-cassette-lc-mpo-24f-os1-9-125-packaging-icfc24slp9-1000
plastic-cassette-lc-mpo-24f-os1-9-125-application-icfc24slp9-1000

Plug and Play LC-MPO Fiber Optic Cassette with Blue Singlemode Adapters and 24 OS2 Fibers

Footprint: Plug and Play
  • icfc24sld9-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-lgx-cassette-blue-singlemode-adapters-24-os1-fibers
  • icfc24slh9-lc-mpo-fiber-optic-hd-cassette-blue-singlemode-adapters-24-os1-fiber-1000
  • Plastic Cassette LC MPO 24F OS1 9 125 ICFC24SLP9
Connector: LC-MPO
Mode: OS2/SM
Fiber Count: 24
UPC: 633758093262

Country of Origin (subject to change): United States

Warning SymbolCalifornia Prop 65 Warning

Description

ICC offers a plug and play fiber optic LC to MPO cassette that fits in a Plug and Play 1 RMS Fiber Optic Blank Patch Panel with 4 Cassette Slots to support Gigabit Ethernet networking. The LC-MPO fiber cassette is factory terminated with singlemode (SM), OS2, 9/125 fiber. The fiber is protected by a durable and black ABS plastic cassette to shield against wear, corrosion, impact, and weather. There are 24 LC ports on the front and two MPO ports on the rear for interconnecting from cassette to cassette. No splicing, polishing, field termination, or testing is required. Each fiber optic LC adapter, also known as a coupler, is built with a ceramic sleeve for precision alignment and longevity, and it can be used for up to 500 matings. Equipped on the rear are male MPO adapters that require female MPO patch cords to be installed. The LC adapter and MPO adapter are made from durable UL 94V-0 and polyetherimide material colored blue, which is recommended for singlemode networking. Each LC coupler and MPO coupler comes with a protective cap to prevent dust and debris from entering. LC to MPO cassette connectivity is designed to snap into the blank quad patch panel. The cassette can be removed using a flat head screwdriver. Each LC-MPO cassette has been tested per IEEE 802.3ae Gigabit Ethernet standard.

Features

  • No field termination, splicing or testing required.
  • Fit up to four cassettes (96 fibers) in a quad patch panel.
  • Small-form-factor (SFF) connectors, increases density by 50 percent.
  • Durable ABS plastic cassette for protection.
  • Snap-in installation.
  • Easily remove using a flat head screwdriver.
  • Wiring is 1:1.

Specifications

Material Housing:

Material: ABS

Color: Black

LC-Quad Adapter:

Material: ABS

Color: Blue

Sleeve: Ceramic

Mating Cycles: 500

MPO Male Adapter:

Material: Polybutylene Terephthalate (PBT)

Color: Black

Mating Cycles: 1000

Cable Type:

OS2, SM, 9/125µm

You may also like…