LC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 (OS1) Fiber Optic Patch Cable in Yellow

Clear

Description

ICC’s family of integrated LC-hybrid multimode jumpers are made from OFNR riser rated cables which exceed all industry requirements.

Features

  • Made from OFNR riser rated cables.
  • Exceeding all industry requirements, RFP type.
  • Used with fiber optic products.
  • Test results included.

Specifications

Cable:
Fiber Counts: 2 Fiber Zipcords
Fiber Type: Singlemode 9/125µm
Attenuation: 0.35/0.20 dB/km at 1310/1550 nm
Bandwidth: N/A
Cable Data:
Cable Diameter: .079 in (2.0mm)
Weight: 12 lbs/kft
Bend Radius: 1.2″ min
Loading: 135 lbs max
Impact Cycle: 1500
LC Connector:
Ferrule: Zirconia
Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB Typical, 0.3 dB max
Return Loss: 55 dB
UPC Polish
Compliance:
ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
Length XX: 01,02, 03, 05, 07 and 10
Color:
Color XX: YL-Yellow